• Upcoming Events

    Dec
    19
    Tue
    7:00 pm Tuesday Night Shuffleboard – 7:00pm
    Tuesday Night Shuffleboard – 7:00pm
    Dec 19 @ 7:00 pm
    Tuesday Night Shuffleboard - 7:00pm
    Shuffleboard Every Tuesday Night 7:00 pm Players Welcome
    8:00 pm Tuesdays Mixed Darts – 8:00pm
    Tuesdays Mixed Darts – 8:00pm
    Dec 19 @ 8:00 pm
    Tuesdays Mixed Darts - 8:00pm
    Tuesday Night Mixed Darts 8:00 pm
    Dec
    20
    Wed
    1:00 pm Lunch
    Lunch
    Dec 20 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
     
    2:30 pm Line Dancing
    Line Dancing
    Dec 20 @ 2:30 pm
    Line Dancing
    Great Fun
    Dec
    21
    Thu
    7:00 pm LA Executive Meetings – 7:00pm
    LA Executive Meetings – 7:00pm
    Dec 21 @ 7:00 pm
    LA Executive Meetings - 7:00pm
    Ladies Auxiliary – Executive Meetings 7:00 p.m. Followed by the LA General Meetings  
    7:30 pm LA General Meetings – 7.30pm
    LA General Meetings – 7.30pm
    Dec 21 @ 7:30 pm
    LA General Meetings - 7.30pm
    LA General Meetings – 7.30pm are on the 3rd Thursday of each Month!
    Dec
    26
    Tue
    7:00 pm Tuesday Night Shuffleboard – 7:00pm
    Tuesday Night Shuffleboard – 7:00pm
    Dec 26 @ 7:00 pm
    Tuesday Night Shuffleboard - 7:00pm
    Shuffleboard Every Tuesday Night 7:00 pm Players Welcome
    8:00 pm Tuesdays Mixed Darts – 8:00pm
    Tuesdays Mixed Darts – 8:00pm
    Dec 26 @ 8:00 pm
    Tuesdays Mixed Darts - 8:00pm
    Tuesday Night Mixed Darts 8:00 pm
    Dec
    27
    Wed
    1:00 pm Lunch
    Lunch
    Dec 27 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
     
    2:30 pm Line Dancing
    Line Dancing
    Dec 27 @ 2:30 pm
    Line Dancing
    Great Fun
  • Past Presidents

    The following Legion Members are Past Presidents of our branch:

     Veterans Associates

     

    George Lomas 1934  – 1946
    Frank Keillor 1946 1947
    Ed Joel 1947 1949
    J. Murphy 1949 1951
    Jim Oakley 1951 1952
    Doug Madill 1952 1955
    Art Elliot 1955 1957
    Don Wilson 1957 1959
    Bud Fleury 1959 1960
    Jack Spink 1960 1962
    Tony Stacey 1962 1964
    Peter Ferguson 1964 1965
    Sam Farndon 1965 1966
    Des Ewins 1966 1969
    Clyde Percy 1969 1971
    Ken Humphrey 1971 1973
      Hugh Clarke 1973 1974
    Art Hale 1974 1976
    Ed Kozma 1976 1978
      Peter Prior 1978 1979
    Len Waghorn 1979 1980
      Clyde Armstrong 1980 1981
    Bob Cassells 1981 1984
      John Tilley 1984 1986
    George Ackerman 1986 1990
    A. David Middleton 1990 1995
    Bob Ellis 1995 1998
    Les Goodwin 1998 1999
    Dave Adamson 1999 2000
    Frank West 2000 2001
    Bob Ellis 2001 2003
    Barb MacDonald (Smith) 2003 2004
    Larry Walker 2004 2005
    Doug Stevens 2005 2006
    Jim Gyselinck 2006 2010
    Bill Kinnaird 2010  – 2011
    Wayne Powell 2011  – 2015
    Richard Viles 2015 2017

    RCL Br 258 - 45 Lawson Road Toronto, ON M1C 2J1 (416) 281-2992 Fax (416) 281-8114